Committee

Public Grievances Committee
1 Ms. Divya Sharma Convenor
2 Ms. Naila Anjum
3 Dr. Arshi Zareen
4 Mr. Arif Hussain Haidary
Research Committee
1 Dr. Shakti Madhok Convenor
2 Dr. Saloni Gupta
3 Dr. Asha Tiwari
4 Dr. Manju Sharma
5 Dr. Anubhuti Maurya
6 Ms. Shilpi Sahi
7 Dr. Shailza Singh
8 Mr. Ankur Betageri
9 Dr. Anubha Bhargava
Purchase Committee
1 Ms. Divya Sharma Convenor
2 Dr. Madhuri Sharma
3 Dr. Aruna Jain
4 Dr. Shubhra Kathuria Bursar
5 Ms. Preeti Kapahi
6 Mr. Parmanand Singh
7 Mr. Dharam Pal
8 Mr. Charanjeet Singh
Fee Waiver Committee
1 Dr. Jaya Keral Convenor
2 Ms. Deepti Singh
3 Dr. Asha Tiwari
4 Ms. Sahaj Wadhwa
5 Ms. Nisha Tiwari
6 Mr. Alok Anand
Monitoring Committee
1 Dr. Asha Tiwari Convenor
2 Dr. Vandana Bansal
3 Ms. Alka Devi
4 Dr. Bindia Trivedi
5 Ms. Pemala Lama
Child Care Committee
1 Dr. Jaya Keral
2 Dr. Anita Sihmar
3 Dr. Kamini Bhutani
4 Dr. Kanta Rani Bhatiya Convenor
Ambedkar Study Centre
1 Dr. Amit Kumar Convenor
2 Dr. Anubhuti Maurya
3 Mr. Jaspal Singh
4 Ms. Ekta Choudhary
5 Dr. Suman Rani
6 Dr. Rajeev Ranjan Nirala
Workload Committee
1 Dr. Sandhya Jain Convenor
2 Dr. Kanta Rani Bhatia
3 Dr. Aruna Jain Bursar
4 Dr. Manju Sharma
5 Dr. Anubhuti Maurya
Canteen Committee
1 Dr. Sangeeta Rani Convenor
2 Ms. Anuradha Singh
3 Mr. Nagendra Kumar
4 Dr. Niraj
5 Dr. Rajeev Ranjan Nirala
6 Mr. Sajjan Upadhyay
7 Mr. Gopal Singh
8 Dr. Kavitendu
9 Dr. Sailesh
P.F Committee
1 Dr.. Mala Rani Convenor
2 Dr. Aruna Jain Bursar
3 Mr. Parmanand Singh
Sports Committee
1 Ms. Looke Kumari Convenor
2 Dr. Sandhya jain
3 Ms. Sonia
4 Mr. Jaspal Singh
5 Dr. Vandana Yadav
Enabling Committee
1 Dr. Shakti Madhok Convenor
2 Dr. Rekha Sapra
3 Dr. Rajni
4 Dr. Indu Baghel
5 Dr. Arshi Zareen
Enterpreneurship Cell
1 Dr. Amit Kumar
2 Ms. Looke Kumari
Students’ Union Advisor
1 Dr. Saloni Gupta
2 Ms. Looke Kumari
RTI
1 Dr. Vandana Bansal PIO
2 Ms. Tanveer
RTI Officer
1 Dr. Vandana Bansal
2 Ms. Tanveer Dureja
WUS Committee
1 Ms. Bhavna Kale Convenor
2 Ms. Divya Sharma
3 Dr. Indu Bahel
Conference Committee
1 Ms. Sakshi Mittal Convenor
2 Dr. Anupama Mahajan
3 Ms. Heera Bhagti
Internal Complaint committee
1 Dr. Rakhi Jain, Associate Professor Presiding Officer- 9891982817 Convenor
2 Ms Shobhana Sinha, Assistant Professor – 9971980798
3 Dr. Sutapa Das – Assistant Professor – 9868148614
4 Dr. Kavitendra Indu – Assistant Professor – 9560182600
5 Tanu Tripathi – Student Representative
6 Garima – Student Representative
7 Aashima Gulati- Student Representative
8 Ms Chandni Pareek Non Teaching Staff Representative
9 Ms Seema- Non teaching Staff Representative
10 Mr Karan Balraj Mehta- External Member
Building Committee
1 Mr. Levin N R Convenor
2 Dr. Sarita Pathak Yajurvedi
E O C Committee
1 Dr. Amit Kumar Convenor
2 Dr. Sutapa Das
3 Dr. Priyambada Patri
4 Dr. Rashmi Kumari
5 Ms. Looke Kumari
6 Mr. Ashok Poddar
Cultural Committee
1 Ms. Harikishni convenor
2 Dr. Sarita Pathak Yajurvedi
3 Dr. Asha Tiwari
4 Ms. Nishtha Bhushan
5 Dr. Sangeet Sarita Dwevedi
6 Dr. Bindu Kohli
7 Ms. Anuranjita Wadhwa
8 Dr. Bindia Trivedi
9 Dr.Suman Rani
10 Mr. Alok Anand
11 Dr. Shalu Kaur
12 Mr. Shubham Sethi
Discipline Committee
1 Ms. Deepti Singh
2 Mr. Nagendra Kumar Convenor
3 Dr. Deepti Srivastava
4 Dr. Madhuri Sharma
5 Ms. Anuradha Singh
6 Dr. Geeta Meena
7 Ms. Alka Devi
8 Mr. Levin N.R.
Activity Committee
1 Ms. Nistha Bhushan Convenor
2 Ms. Sonia
Website Committee
1 Mr. Vishnu Shankar Convenor
2 Dr. Garima Yadav
3 Dr.Sarita Kadian
4 Dr. Vinesh Kumar
NSS Committee
1 Ms. Anuranjita Wadhwa Convenor
2 Dr. Aruna Jain
3 Dr. Saloni Gupta
4 Dr. Rajni
5 Dr. Priyambada Patri
6 Ms. Preeti Kumari
Garden Committee
1 Dr. Anupama Mahajan Convenor
2 Dr. Aruna Jain
3 Ms. Mala Rani
4 Dr. Sangeet Sarita Dwevedi
5 Dr. Rashmi Kumari
WDC Committee
1 Dr. Sutapa Das
2 Ms. Shilpi Sahi
3 Ms. Chitrangada
4 Ms. Anavisha Banerjee
Anti Ragging Committee
1 Dr. Saloni Gupta
2 Dr. Anita Sihmar
3 Ms. Harikishni
4 Dr, Bindu Kohli
5 Dr. Madhuri Sharma(Ex-officio
6 Mr. Levin N R
7 Dr. Shivani Jha
8 Ms. Anuradha Singh